1, Ganger Farm Way, SO51 0DF
1 Ganger Farm Way is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Awbridge. It sold for £348,500 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£348,500 on Sep 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Ganger Farm Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,525 per square metre (£420 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,117 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £348,500 £4,526 £394,020 £5,117 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,020. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Awbridge are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,390 per square metre (£373 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Ganger Farm Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Ganger Farm Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.