Property data
Sale history
£368,000 on Nov 2020 (est. today's value: £380,221)
Floor plan
Floorplan 68
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,680 per sqm (£342 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Chichester are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,780 per square metre (£316 and £444 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chichester PO19-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £341,000 and £478,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Chichester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 68 Bishopsgate Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 68 Bishopsgate Walk.

Photos for 68 Bishopsgate Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.