16, Waterloo Road, HD5 0AH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£168,000 on Dec 2020 (est. today's value: £219,036)
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,100 per sqm (£195 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,100 per square metre (£199 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huddersfield HD5-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £172,000 and £248,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Huddersfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Waterloo Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/06/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Waterloo Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.