53, Beechcroft Drive, DN21 4EF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£249,950 on Sep 2020 (est. today's value: £288,154)
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,851 per sqm (£172 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Kirton Lindsey are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,500 per square metre (£166 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirton Lindsey DN21-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £242,000 and £338,000 (135 m² × typical £/sqm in Kirton Lindsey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 PA/2022/865
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 53 Beechcroft Drive, Kirton In Lindsey,
- Description:
- Application to undertake pruning on an ash tree in Area 1 and subject to Tree Preservation (Kirton in Lindsey) Order 1972
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.