15, Chestnut Close, BL3 4DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£89,950 on Dec 2020 (est. today's value: £135,737)
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,141 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,190 per square metre (£170 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bolton BL3-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £77,000 and £134,000 (42 m² × typical £/sqm in Bolton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 377 square metres (4,058 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Chestnut Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2020) of 15 Chestnut Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 15637/23
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15 Chestnut Close Bolton
- Description:
- ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY WRAPAROUND EXTENSION TO FRONT, SIDE AND REAR WITH INTERNAL ALTERATIONS
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.