3 Springfield Grange, Oatfield Close, DN33 3PB
3 Springfield Grange Oatfield Close is a 82 m² terraced home in Scartho Top. It sold for £126,500 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £126,500 1.5% -0.2% Sep 2015 £117,000 -0.6% -2.7% Dec 2006 £122,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3 Springfield Grange, Oatfield Close.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,542 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,891 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £126,500 £1,543 £155,068 £1,891 Sep 2015 £117,000 £1,427 £148,175 £1,807 Dec 2006 £122,950 £1,499 £135,698 £1,655 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,068. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scartho Top are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,340 per square metre (£177 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Springfield Grange Oatfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Springfield Grange Oatfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.