9, Tyne Close, L4 1XP
9 Tyne Close is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £120,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Nov 2020
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,333 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,908 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £120,000 £1,333 £171,698 £1,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,080 and £2,330 per square metre (£100 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Tyne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Tyne Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.