8, Beechcroft Drive, DN21 4EF
8 Beechcroft Drive is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Kirton Lindsey. It sold for £126,995 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£126,995 on Nov 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Beechcroft Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,739 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,131 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £126,995 £1,740 £155,593 £2,131 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirton Lindsey are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,500 per square metre (£166 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Beechcroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Beechcroft Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.