Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£930,000 Dec 2020 7.8% 5.8% £1,116,036
£410,000 Feb 2010 na na £723,663
Floor plan
Floorplan 40
View floorplan
Internal area
300 square metres (3,229 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,100 per sqm (£288 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Ellistown are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,290 per square metre (£194 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ellistown LE67-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £627,000 and £987,000 (300 m² × typical £/sqm in Ellistown). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
2,361 square metres (25,414 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 40 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 55 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Main Street.

Photos for 40 Main Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 5 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
300 sqm (3,229 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.

Summary:
31 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
Comments: