7, Dallam Way, CA28 9SF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £262,000 Dec 2020 0.0% -1.2% £321,385 £262,000 Sep 2018 na na £320,945 - Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,112 per sqm (£196 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Whitehaven are now selling for between £1,280 and £2,250 per square metre (£118 and £209 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitehaven CA28-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £159,000 and £279,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitehaven). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Dallam Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2020) of 7 Dallam Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.