37, Waterfield Way, L21 9PY
37 Waterfield Way is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £155,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £155,000 3.7% 1.6% Sep 2002 £79,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Waterfield Way.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,094 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,957 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £155,000 £2,095 £218,783 £2,957 Sep 2002 £79,995 £1,081 £264,904 £3,580 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,783. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,400 per square metre (£181 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Waterfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/01/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Waterfield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.