254, Felmongers, CM20 3DR
254 Felmongers is a 114 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £508,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£508,000 on Dec 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 254, Felmongers.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,456 per square metre (£414 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,249 per square metre (£488 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £508,000 £4,456 £598,360 £5,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £598,360. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 837 square metres (9,009 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 254 Felmongers. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 254 Felmongers.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.