80, Constance Road, BH21 2FS
80 Constance Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Wimborne. It sold for £126,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£126,000 on Sep 2020
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,431 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,648 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £126,000 £1,432 £144,996 £1,648 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wimborne are now selling for between £3,840 and £5,080 per square metre (£356 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 15 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.