11, Gordon Terrace, DL17 8AU
11 Gordon Terrace is a 62 m² terraced home in Ferryhill. It sold for £47,500 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£47,500 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £766 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,277 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £47,500 £766 £79,161 £1,277 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £79,161. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ferryhill are now selling for between £620 and £1,330 per square metre (£57 and £123 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £38,000 and £82,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Gordon Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Gordon Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.