Property data
Sale history
£425,000 on Dec 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Shuttlemead.

Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,083 per square metre (£658 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,129 per square metre (£755 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2020 £425,000 £7,083 £487,714 £8,129

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £487,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexley are now selling for between £4,480 and £5,660 per square metre (£416 and £525 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Shuttlemead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/08/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Shuttlemead.

Photos for 25 Shuttlemead
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.