37, Mough Lane, OL9 9PJ
37 Mough Lane is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Chadderton. It sold for £215,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £215,000 23.6% 21.9% Nov 2017 £112,500 5.0% 2.9% Mar 1996 £39,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Mough Lane.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,869 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,638 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £215,000 £1,870 £303,427 £2,638 Nov 2017 £112,500 £978 £200,776 £1,746 Mar 1996 £39,000 £339 £220,091 £1,914 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,427. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,340 per square metre (£201 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Mough Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Mough Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 PA/341322/18
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Mough Lane Chadderto
- Description:
- 1) Single storey rear extension 2) Increasing the existing garage roof pitch to tie into the proposed roof
- Summary:
- 25 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: