2, Cliff Crescent, M7 2FQ
2 Cliff Crescent is a 201 m² semi-detached home in Salford. It sold for £200,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £200,000 1.9% 0.0% Dec 2009 £162,500 na na - Internal area
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £995 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,355 per square metre (£126 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £200,000 £995 £272,410 £1,355 Dec 2009 £162,500 £808 £515,642 £2,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 201 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,410. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salford are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,920 per square metre (£212 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 201 m², this implies a valuation between £460,000 and £587,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Cliff Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Cliff Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 17/69510/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 2 Cliff Crescent Salford
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey rear extension and construction of two front and rear dormers
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 14/64849/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 Cliff Crescent Salford
- Description:
- Erection of a dormer to the front elevation and two storey extension at the rear together with external timber staircase.
- Summary:
- 03 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 201 sqm (2,164 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.