26, Foundry Drive, MK18 1WX
26 Foundry Drive is a 119 m² semi-detached home in Buckingham. It sold for £357,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £357,000 3.9% 2.4% Sep 2017 £315,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Foundry Drive.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,471 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £357,000 £3,000 £413,096 £3,471 Sep 2017 £315,000 £2,647 £342,409 £2,877 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,096. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,430 per square metre (£325 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £527,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Foundry Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 26 Foundry Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.