207, Hole Lane, B31 2DA
207 Hole Lane is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Northfield. It sold for £350,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £350,000 3.6% 1.7% Jul 2010 £241,500 7.6% 5.5% Jun 2001 £123,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 207, Hole Lane.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,268 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,307 per square metre (£493 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £350,000 £4,268 £435,174 £5,307 Jul 2010 £241,500 £2,945 £503,806 £6,144 Jun 2001 £123,000 £1,500 £406,648 £4,959 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,174. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northfield are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,690 per square metre (£222 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 207 Hole Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 207 Hole Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 2022/01267/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 207 Hole Lane Northfield Birmingham
- Description:
- Erection of two storey side extension
- Summary:
- 14 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area: