68, Barbridge Road, CV12 9PD
68 Barbridge Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Bulkington. It sold for £220,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Dec 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Barbridge Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,340 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,034 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £220,000 £2,340 £285,208 £3,034 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bulkington are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,360 per square metre (£214 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Barbridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 68 Barbridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.