3, Harcourt Close, M41 9NB
3 Harcourt Close is a 131 m² detached home in Urmston. It sold for £520,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£520,000 on Nov 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Harcourt Close.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,969 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,894 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £520,000 £3,969 £641,149 £4,894 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £641,149. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Urmston are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,260 per square metre (£310 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £438,000 and £558,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Harcourt Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Harcourt Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.