Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2020 £760,000 4.0% 2.5%
Apr 2012 £540,000 10.1% 7.8%
Sep 1996 £120,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, More Close.

Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £8,941 per square metre (£831 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,589 per square metre (£798 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2020 £760,000 £8,941 £730,082 £8,589
Apr 2012 £540,000 £6,353 £714,147 £8,402
Sep 1996 £120,000 £1,412 £703,664 £8,278

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £730,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Kensington are now selling for between £7,640 and £10,380 per square metre (£709 and £964 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £649,000 and £882,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 More Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 More Close.

Photos for 31 More Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: