66, Basingbourne Road, GU52 6TH
66 Basingbourne Road is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Church Crookham. It sold for £369,500 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£369,500 on Sep 2020
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,973 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,541 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £369,500 £3,973 £422,275 £4,541 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,630 per square metre (£398 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £524,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 424 square metres (4,564 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 21/00077/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 66 Basingbourne Road Fleet
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension and single storey front extension. Alterations to doors and windows on the side elevation.
- Summary:
- 16 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.