Property data
Sale history
£51,700 on Jul 1999 (est. today's value: £203,019)
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£698 per sqm (£65 per sqft) in Jul 1999. For context, homes in Rainford are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,790 per square metre (£162 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rainford WA11-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Buttermere Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.