Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£146,250 Dec 2020 3.7% 2.2% £148,240
£116,000 Jul 2014 1.1% -1.4% £144,775
£106,000 May 2006 10.6% 8.3% £141,295
£82,500 Nov 2003 na na £129,007
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,565 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Frome are now selling for between £3,540 and £4,560 per square metre (£328 and £423 per square foot) . See the analysis of Frome BA11-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Ashtree Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Ashtree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2020. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Ashtree Road.

Photos for 6 Ashtree Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
08 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area