81, Meadenvale, PE1 5PN
81 Meadenvale is a 70 m² detached home in Peterborough. It sold for £190,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £190,000 5.3% 3.3% Apr 2000 £64,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, Meadenvale.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,714 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,253 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £190,000 £2,714 £227,709 £3,253 Apr 2000 £64,995 £928 £208,507 £2,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,709. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,750 per square metre (£173 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 Meadenvale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 81 Meadenvale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.