29, Aldergrove Road, CF39 0LP
29 Aldergrove Road is a 108 m² terraced home in Porth. It sold for £130,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Nov 2020
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,203 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,635 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £130,000 £1,204 £176,556 £1,635 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,556. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,640 per square metre (£96 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Aldergrove Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Aldergrove Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.