Property data
Sale history
£214,995 on Nov 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Hall Meadow.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,687 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,247 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2020 £214,995 £2,687 £259,727 £3,247

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,727. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wellington are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,940 per square metre (£189 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Hall Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2018) for 14 Hall Meadow.

Photos for 14 Hall Meadow
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.