9, Hall Meadow, TF1 2FT
9 Hall Meadow is a 111 m² detached home in Wellington. It sold for £272,995 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£272,995 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,459 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,895 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £272,995 £2,459 £321,357 £2,895 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wellington are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,940 per square metre (£189 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.