49, Ingleborough Drive, DN5 7AA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £122,500 Nov 2020 5.7% 3.7% £160,498 £40,500 Dec 2000 na na £172,768 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,856 per sqm (£172 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sprotbrough DN5-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £156,000 and £214,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Sprotbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Ingleborough Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/03/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2020) of 49 Ingleborough Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.