Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2020 £208,000 1.8% -0.2%
Jul 2016 £194,995 na na
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,311 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,022 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2020 £208,000 £2,311 £272,009 £3,022
Jul 2016 £194,995 £2,167 £245,467 £2,727

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,009. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hebburn are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,740 per square metre (£132 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Regent Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Regent Drive.

Photos for 33 Regent Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.