51, Elter Walk, PE4 7TZ
51 Elter Walk is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £204,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £204,000 1.4% -0.6% Apr 2007 £168,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,241 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,862 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £204,000 £2,242 £260,483 £2,862 Apr 2007 £168,000 £1,846 £279,477 £3,071 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 474 square metres (5,102 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Elter Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Elter Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: