60, Medhurst Way, OX4 4NY
60 Medhurst Way is a 70 m² flat in Littlemore. It sold for £260,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £260,000 0.0% -1.6% Aug 2015 £260,000 1.8% -0.5% Dec 2006 £223,200 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Medhurst Way.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,714 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,981 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £260,000 £3,714 £278,657 £3,981 Aug 2015 £260,000 £3,714 £296,031 £4,229 Dec 2006 £223,200 £3,189 £293,381 £4,191 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,657. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littlemore are now selling for between £4,120 and £5,440 per square metre (£382 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Medhurst Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/08/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Medhurst Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: