3, Pendarren Court, CF44 9YZ
3 Pendarren Court is a 92 m² terraced home in Hirwaun. It sold for £122,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £122,000 1.7% 0.0% Aug 2015 £112,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,326 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,002 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £122,000 £1,326 £184,222 £2,002 Aug 2015 £112,000 £1,217 £185,072 £2,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,222. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hirwaun are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,530 per square metre (£134 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Pendarren Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Pendarren Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.