Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2020 £150,000 1.1% -0.8%
Sep 2010 £135,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Cotton Patch Walk.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,027 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,626 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2020 £150,000 £2,027 £194,323 £2,626
Sep 2010 £135,000 £1,824 £199,924 £2,702

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Petherton are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,390 per square metre (£218 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Cotton Patch Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/08/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Cotton Patch Walk.

Photos for 3 Cotton Patch Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: