35, Williams Crescent, CF32 9EJ
35 Williams Crescent is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Bryncethin. It sold for £150,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £150,000 6.5% 4.9% Oct 2014 £102,000 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,456 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,819 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £150,000 £1,456 £187,348 £1,819 Oct 2014 £102,000 £990 £175,193 £1,701 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,348. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bryncethin are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,790 per square metre (£173 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Williams Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Williams Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.