Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Dec 2020 6.5% 4.4% £256,705
£46,500 Nov 1996 na na £226,827
Floor plan
Floorplan 54
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,981 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in St Asaph are now selling for between £2,310 and £2,930 per square metre (£214 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Asaph LL17-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £245,000 and £311,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in St Asaph). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 Roe Parc. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2019. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 54 Roe Parc.

Photos for 54 Roe Parc
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.