64, Prospect Road, S17 4JD
64 Prospect Road is a 73 m² detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £250,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £250,000 4.7% 2.7% Nov 1999 £95,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Prospect Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,424 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,110 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £250,000 £3,425 £300,038 £4,110 Nov 1999 £95,500 £1,308 £384,493 £5,267 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,270 per square metre (£302 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Prospect Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2020. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Prospect Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.