12, Trewint Street, SW18 4HA
12 Trewint Street is a 142 m² terraced home in Earlsfield. It sold for £1,050,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £1,050,000 4.7% 2.8% Nov 2010 £660,000 7.0% 4.4% Jun 2004 £429,000 6.9% 5.4% Aug 2001 £355,000 24.4% 22.4% Jul 1998 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Trewint Street.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,394 per square metre (£687 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,076 per square metre (£750 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £1,050,000 £7,394 £1,146,801 £8,076 Nov 2010 £660,000 £4,648 £1,051,536 £7,405 Jun 2004 £429,000 £3,021 £1,239,570 £8,729 Aug 2001 £355,000 £2,500 £1,286,622 £9,061 Jul 1998 £180,000 £1,268 £1,010,430 £7,116 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,146,801. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,240 per square metre (£680 and £858 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £1,041,000 and £1,312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Trewint Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Trewint Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: