Property data
Sale history
£460,000 on Feb 2020 (est. today's value: £591,526)
Floor plan
Floorplan The Mount
View floorplan
Internal area
187 square metres (2,013 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,459 per sqm (£228 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Cross Houses are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,760 per square metre (£231 and £349 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cross Houses SY5-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for The Mount, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
3,634 square metres (39,116 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for The Mount . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of The Mount .

Photos for The Mount
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.