8, Nailers Drive, WS7 0ER
8 Nailers Drive is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Burntwood. It sold for £220,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £220,000 5.7% 4.2% Jul 2014 £154,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Nailers Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,528 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,271 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £220,000 £2,529 £284,554 £3,271 Jul 2014 £154,000 £1,770 £259,545 £2,983 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,554. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,480 per square metre (£249 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Nailers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Nailers Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.