65, Parsonage Manorway, DA17 6LN
65 Parsonage Manorway is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Belvedere. It sold for £385,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £385,000 * 6.9% 5.0% Feb 2011 £200,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Parsonage Manorway.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,529 per square metre (£421 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,361 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £385,000 £4,529 £455,649 £5,361 Feb 2011 £200,000 £2,353 £434,129 £5,107 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £455,649. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Belvedere are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,990 per square metre (£349 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 65 Parsonage Manorway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 65 Parsonage Manorway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: