17, Euston Way, S25 3RS
17 Euston Way is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Dinnington. It sold for £138,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £138,000 0.7% -1.3% Aug 2007 £124,995 2.5% 0.1% Jul 2005 £118,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Euston Way.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,916 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,761 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £138,000 £1,917 £198,760 £2,761 Aug 2007 £124,995 £1,736 £201,215 £2,795 Jul 2005 £118,995 £1,653 £197,506 £2,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,470 per square metre (£156 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Euston Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2019) for 17 Euston Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.