115, Sundridge Drive, ME5 8JE
115 Sundridge Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Chatham. It sold for £230,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Nov 2020
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,987 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,508 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £230,000 £2,987 £270,085 £3,508 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,085. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chatham are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,480 per square metre (£317 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 115 Sundridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 Sundridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.