201, Broadway, ME8 6DS
201 Broadway is a 75 m² terraced home in Gillingham. It sold for £250,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £250,000 4.4% 2.7% Oct 2015 £200,000 7.6% 5.5% Apr 1999 £60,000 7.5% 5.1% Oct 1995 £46,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 201, Broadway.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,118 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £250,000 £3,333 £308,872 £4,118 Oct 2015 £200,000 £2,667 £303,670 £4,049 Apr 1999 £60,000 £800 £308,940 £4,119 Oct 1995 £46,500 £620 £297,714 £3,970 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gillingham are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,060 per square metre (£300 and £377 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 201 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 201 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.