Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£151,000 Dec 2020 8.9% 7.9% £183,661
£133,500 Jul 2019 10.1% 8.2% £177,616
£63,000 Sep 2011 na na £122,111
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,735 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,330 per square metre (£160 and £216 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG2-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £151,000 and £203,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
59 square metres (635 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Lord Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2011) of 5 Lord Street.

Photos for 5 Lord Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area