10, Gwenys Crescent, ST3 2DB
10 Gwenys Crescent is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £146,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £146,000 2.7% 1.0% Jan 2015 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Gwenys Crescent.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,738 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,240 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £146,000 £1,738 £188,189 £2,240 Jan 2015 £125,000 £1,488 £219,537 £2,614 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,189. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Gwenys Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Gwenys Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.