11, Tan Y Bwlch, LL57 4DX
11 Tan Y Bwlch is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Tregarth. It sold for £237,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £237,000 3.2% 1.1% Apr 2004 £130,000 na na Apr 2004 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Tan Y Bwlch.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,576 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,185 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £237,000 £2,576 £293,042 £3,185 Apr 2004 £130,000 £1,413 £218,873 £2,379 Apr 2004 £140,000 £1,522 £235,710 £2,562 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,042. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tregarth are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,630 per square metre (£170 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,396 square metres (15,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Tan Y Bwlch. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/08/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 11 Tan Y Bwlch.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).