23, Redshank Place, CW11 3JR
23 Redshank Place is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Elworth. It sold for £157,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £157,000 2.2% 0.5% Jun 2015 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Redshank Place.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,242 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,139 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £157,000 £2,243 £219,748 £3,139 Jun 2015 £140,000 £2,000 £195,107 £2,787 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,748. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elworth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,220 per square metre (£246 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Redshank Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/11/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Redshank Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.