5, Bankside Terrace, BD17 7NF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £203,500 Dec 2020 6.4% 4.4% £241,929 £49,500 Apr 1998 na na £218,631 - Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,654 per sqm (£154 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Baildon are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,010 per square metre (£170 and £279 per square foot) . See the analysis of Baildon BD17-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £226,000 and £370,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Baildon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.